Hot Appetisers

- Seafood Platter with Sweet & Sour Sauce£17.00(Sesame Prawn Toast, Crispy Seaweed, Breaded Butterfly King Prawns (2), Battered Calamari (4), Deep Fried King Prawn (4) & Squid (4) in a Chilli Salt
) - Hot Imperial Starter with Sweet & Sour Sauce
£15.00(Sesame Prawn Toast, Crispy Seaweed, Spring Rolls, Spicy Spare Ribs, Breaded Chicken Batons) - Spicy Salt & Pepper Chicken Balls (5) & Chips
£9.00 - Spicy Salt & Pepper Squid
£9.80 - Spicy Salt & Pepper King Prawns
£9.80 - Spicy Salt & Pepper Chicken
£9.20 - Spicy Salt & Pepper Chips
£5.60 - Satay Chicken Skewers (4)

£8.50 - Deep Fried Shredded Beef in Honey Sauce£9.00
- Deep Fried Shredded Chicken in Honey Sauce£8.80
- Crispy Smoked Chicken
£8.90 - Crispy Seaweed£6.40
- Pork Dumplings with Dipping Sauce (6)£8.50
- Crispy Chicken Dumplings with Dipping Sauce (8)£8.50
- Sesame Prawn Toast£5.50
- Crispy Duck Rolls (2)£5.00
- Crispy Vegetables Spring Rolls (2)£4.90
- Crispy Mini Vegetables Spring Rolls (8)£5.00
- Jumbo Pancake Roll£4.00
- Prawn Crackers£3.80
Soups

- Hot & Sour Soup
£5.40 - Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup£5.20
- Chicken & Mushroom Noodle Soup£5.20
Sweet Sour Dishes

- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls (10)£9.90
- Sweet & Sour Mixed Balls (10)£9.80
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (10)£9.40
- Sweet & Sour Pork Balls (10)£9.40
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Hong Kong style£9.90
- Sweet & Sour Mixed Hong Kong Style£9.80
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£9.40
- Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style£9.40(Hong Kong Style - Deep Fried Sliced Meat Coated with Egg & Flour, Served with Pineapple, Onion, Green Pepper & Stir in Sweet & Sour Sauce)
Curry Dishes
(Served with Small Chips) or (With Boiled Rice add £1.50) or (With Egg Fried Rice add £2.00)
- House Special Curry
£9.80(with Beef, Chicken & Prawns) - Mixed Meat Curry
£9.80(with Beef, Chicken & Roast Pork) - Roast Duck Curry
£10.00 - King Prawn Curry
£10.00 - Prawn Curry
£9.80 - Chicken Curry
£9.50 - Beef Curry
£9.70 - Roast Pork Curry
£9.50 - Mushroom Curry
£8.80 - Mixed Vegetable Curry
£8.90
Rice Dishes

- House Special with Fried Rice£9.40(with Mixed Meat & Mixed Vegetables, topped with Barbecue Sauce)
- King Prawn Fried Rice£9.70
- Shredded Roast Duck Fried Rice£9.70
- Singapore Fried Rice
£9.00 - Sliced of Roast Pork & Chicken with Fried Rice£9.00(Topped with Barbecue Sauce)
- Yeung Chow Fried Rice£8.80(with Roast Pork, Chicken, Prawns & Peas)
- Chicken Fried Rice£8.70(Large)
- Beef Fried Rice£8.80(Large)
- Roast Pork Fried Rice£8.70(Large)
- Mushroom Fried Rice
£8.40(Large) - Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice
£8.50(Large) - Garlic & Pea Fried Rice
£6.20 - Egg Fried Rice
£5.50 - Egg Fried Rice LARGE
£6.50 - Plain Boiled Rice
£5.00 - Plain Boiled Rice LARGE
£6.00
Chow Mein

- House Special Chow Mein£9.40(with Mixed Meat & Mixed Vegetables, topped with Barbecue Sauce)
- King Prawn Chow Mein£9.70
- Shredded Roast Duck Chow Mein£9.70
- Singapore Chow Mein
£9.00 - Yeung Chow Chow Mein£8.80(with Chicken, Roast Pork, & Prawns)
- Chicken Chow Mein£8.70
- Beef Chow Mein£8.80
- Roast Pork Chow Mein£8.70
- Mushroom Chow Mein
£8.40 - Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein
£8.50 - Plain Chow Mein
£6.40 - Singapore Rice Noodles
£9.20
Duck Dishes

- Crispy Aromatic Duck Quarter£14.20(Served with Spring Onions, Cucumber, 10 Pancakes & Hoi Sin Sauce)
- Crispy Aromatic Duck Half£28.00
- Crispy Aromatic Duck Whole£53.00
- Vegetarian Crispy Duck£13.20(Served with Spring Onions, Cucumber, 10 Pancakes & Hoi Sin Sauce)
- Sliced Roast Duck with Onions in House Special Sauce
£9.80 - Sliced Roast Duck with Mushrooms in BBQ Sauce£9.80
- Sliced Roast Duck Chinese Style£9.80
- Sliced Roast Duck with Cashew Nuts
£9.80 - Sliced Roast Duck with Pineapple£9.80
- Sliced Roast Duck with Plum Sauce£9.80
- Sliced Roast Duck with Lemon Sauce£9.80
- Sliced Roast Duck with Green Peppers & Black Bean Sauce
£9.80 - Sliced Roast Duck Singapore Style
£9.80(with Hot Bean Sauce & Coconut) - Sliced Roast Duck Szechuan Style
£9.80 - Sliced Roast Duck with Satay Sauce

£9.80In a Hot & Spicy Peanut Sauce
King Prawn Dishes

- King Prawns with Onions in House Special Sauce
£9.80 - King Prawns Mandarin Style£9.80in Garlic & Wine Sauce
- Kung Pao King Prawns

£9.80with Cashew Nuts, Sweet & Sour Hot Sauce - Szechuan Chilli King Prawns
£9.80with Chinese Preserve, Vegetables & Hot & Spicy Chilli Sauce - King Prawns with Satay Sauce

£9.80in a Hot & Spicy Peanut Sauce - King Prawns with Ginger & Spring Onions
£9.80 - King Prawns with Green Peppers & Black Bean Sauce
£9.80 - King Prawns with Mushrooms In Black Bean Sauce
£9.80 - King Prawns with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£9.80
- King Prawns with Cashew Nuts
£9.80 - King Prawns with Mushrooms£9.80
- King Prawns with Oyster Sauce£9.80
Chicken Dishes

- Chicken with Onions in House Special Sauce
£9.20 - Fried Chicken Mandarin Style£9.20in Garlic & Wine Sauce
- Kung Pao Chicken

£9.20with Cashew Nuts, Sweet & Sour Hot Sauce - Dry Fried Shredded Chicken in Hot & Spicy Sauce
£9.20 - Dry Fried Shredded Chicken in Sweet & Sour Sauce£9.20
- Dry Fried Shredded Chicken in House Special Sauce
£9.20 - Szechuan Chilli Chicken
£9.20with Chinese Preserve, Vegetables & Hot & Spicy Chilli Sauce - Chicken with Satay Sauce

£9.20in a Hot & Spicy Peanut Sauce - Chicken with Black Pepper Cream Sauce
£9.50 - Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onions
£9.20 - Chicken with Green Pepper Black Bean Sauce
£9.20 - Chicken with Mushroom in Black Bean Sauce
£9.20 - Chicken with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£9.20
- Chicken with Cashew Nuts
£9.20 - Chicken with Mushrooms£9.20
- Roast Chicken Chinese Style£9.20
- Chicken with Pineapple£9.20
- Fried Chicken in Lemon Sauce£9.20
Beef Dishes

- Beef with Onions in House Special Sauce
£9.40 - Kung Pao Beef

£9.40with Cashew Nuts, Sweet & Sour Hot Sauce - Dry Fried Shredded Beef in Hot & Spicy Sauce
£9.40 - Dry Fried Shredded Beef in Sweet & Sour Sauce£9.40
- Dry Fried Shredded Beef in House Special Sauce
£9.40 - Szechuan Chilli Beef
£9.40with Chinese Preserve, Vegetables & Hot & Spicy Chilli Sauce - Beef In Satay Sauce

£9.40in a Hot & Spicy Peanut Sauce - Beef with Black Pepper Cream Sauce
£9.40 - Beef with Ginger Spring Onions
£9.40 - Beef with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£9.40 - Beef with Mushrooms in Black Bean Sauce
£9.40 - Beef with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£9.40
- Beef in Hot Barbecue Garlic Wine Sauce
£9.40 - Beef with Mushrooms£9.40
- Beef with Tomato£9.40
Chop Suey Dishes

- House Special Chop Suey£9.80
- Roast Duck Chop Suey£9.80
- King Prawn Chop Suey£9.80
- Chicken Chop Suey£9.20
- Beef Chop Suey£9.30
- Roast Pork Chop Suey£9.20
Pork Ribs Dishes

- Barbecue Spare Ribs£9.90
- Sweet & Sour Spare Ribs£9.90
- Spare Ribs with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£9.90 - Spicy Salt & Pepper Spare Ribs
£9.90 - Spare Ribs with Onions in House Special Sauce
£9.90 - Roast Pork with Cashew Nuts
£9.20 - Szechuan Chilli Roast Pork
£9.20with Chinese Preserve, Vegetables & Hot & Spicy Chilli Sauce - Kung Pao Pork

£9.20with Cashew Nuts, Sweet & Sour Hot Sauce - Fried Pork in Hot Barbecue Garlic Wine Sauce

£9.40
Foo Yung Dishes
(Egg dishes with beansprouts and onions)
- House Special Foo Yung£9.30
- King Prawn Foo Yung£9.90
- Chicken Foo Yung£9.10
- Shredded Roast Pork Foo Yung£9.10
- Mushroom Foo Yung£8.90
- Egg Foo Yung£8.60
English Dishes

- Grilled Sirloin Steak£16.00With Mushroom, Onions, Peas & Chips
- King Prawn Omelette & Chips£10.60
- Special Omelette & Chips£10.00(with Chicken, Prawns & Roast Pork)
- Chicken Omelette & Chips£9.80
- Mushroom Omelette & Chips£9.60
- Plain Omelette & Chips£9.30
- Salt & Pepper Breaded Chicken (4) & Mozzarelle Sticks (4)
£9.20 - Quarter Of Roast Chicken with Chips£9.20
- Jumbo Pork Sausage£2.80
- Fish Cake£2.60
- Chicken Nuggets£2.60
Chef's Recommendation

- Hong Kong Palace Special
£9.80Gentle Stir Fried King Prawn, Beef & Chicken, Cooked in a Hot & Fruity House Special Sauce, with Chilli & Lemon Grass, Giving an Unique Pungent Flavour which is both Spicy & Sharp - Pekingi Chilli Sensation
£9.80An Exquisite Dish of King Prawn, Beef & Chicken, Cooked with Fresh Chilli & Different Kinds of Chinese Herbs, Hot & Spices - Happy Family
£9.80An Exquisite Dish of King Prawn, Roast Pork, Chicken, Beef & Vegetables, Cooked with a Black Bean Sauce - Singapore Delight
£9.80Gentle Stir Fried King Prawn, Beef & Chicken with Pineapple, Onion, Green Pepper, Garlic, Coconut & Hot Bean Sauce
Vegetables & Extra Dishes

- Fried Beansprouts
£7.00 - Fried Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts
£7.00 - Fried Mushrooms
£7.00 - Fried Mushrooms in Black Bean Sauce

£7.20 - Fried Mixed Vegetables
£7.20 - Fried Mixed Vegetables in Black Bean Sauce

£7.20 - Sliced Vegetarian Mock Duck with Mixed Vegetables

£8.80 - Sliced Vegetarian Mock Duck in Sezchuan Sauce
£8.80 - Chips
£5.20 - Chips Small
£4.20 - Curry Sauce
£3.20 - Sweet Sour Sauce
£3.20 - Barbecue Sauce£3.20
- Satay Sauce

£3.40 - House Special Sauce£3.40
- Banana Fritter in Syrup
£4.60 - Pineapple Fritter in Syrup
£4.60
Drink

- Can of Pepsi£2.20
- Can of Diet Pepsi£2.20
- Can of Orange Tango£2.20
- Can of Apple Tango£2.20
- Can of 7up£2.20
- Big Bottle of Pepsi Max£4.20
- Bottle of Orange Tango£4.20
Set Menus

- Gluten-Free Meal For One£15.90(* All seasonings, sauce and broth are gluten free)
- Beef with mushrooms
- Boiled rice
- Small crispy seaweed - Set Meal A for 2 Persons£39.00Crispy Mini Spring Rolls (8)
Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls
Beef with Mushrooms
Roast Pork Chop Suey
Yeung Chow Fried Rice (Large) - Set Meal B for 2 Persons£39.90Crispy Mini Spring Rolls (8)
Sweet & Sour Pork (Hong Kong Style)
Chicken in Lemon Sauce
Beef with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
Yeung Chow Fried Rice (Large) - Set Meal C for 3 Persons£62.00Crispy Mini Spring Rolls (12)
Sweet & Sour Pork Balls (12)
King Prawns with Mushrooms
Dry Fried Shredded Beef in Hot & Spicy Sauce (Large)
Barbecue Spare Ribs
Yeung Chow Fried Rice (2)
Prawn Crackers - Set Meal V for 2 Persons
£29.00Crispy Vegetable Spring Rolls (4)
Sliced Vegetarian Mock Duck with Mixed Vegetables
Fried Mushrooms in Black Bean Sauce
Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice (Large)




